LATEST Timetable

Enrolment & Fees

Latest newsletters

Upcoming Eisteddfods & Events

achievements Eisteddfod Achievments

I'd Rather Be Dancing Eisteddfod 2017
1st Place
12/u Ballet solo - Georgia Cosgrove
12/u Lyrical solo - Georgia Cosgrove
2nd Place
12/u Ballet Group
13/u Ballet solo - Lara Panetta
14/u Ballet Group
3rd Place
10/u Ballet Group
14/u Lyrical Group
14/u Jazz Duo - Charleigh and Rimini
Highly Commended
12/u Jazz Group
12/u Lyrical Group
Senior Jazz Group

Northern Beaches Eisteddfod 2017
1st Place
14/u Hip Hop Quartet
2nd Place
12/u Ballet solo - Georgia Cosgrove
3rd Place
13/u Ballet solo - Lara Panetta
Senior Contemporary Group
Highly Commended
10/u Jazz Solo - Alyssa Williams
12/u Jazz Group
12/u Lyrical Group
12/u Open Lyrical solo - Georgia Cosgrove
12/u Lyrical Solo - Renee Nivergelt
14/u Jazz Group
14/u Lyrical Group
15/u Contemporary Solo - Ashleigh Sturgeon
Senior Jazz Group

Extreme Eisteddfod 2017
1st Place
12/u Ballet solo - Georgia Cosgrove
13/u Ballet solo - Lara Panetta
3rd Place
13/u Ballet solo - Natasha Kilshaw
Highly Commended
10/u Jazz Solo - Amellia Vince

Starquest 2017
1st Place
12/u Ballet group
14/u Ballet group
2nd Place
12/u Lyrical Group
Highly Commended
10/u Ballet Group
10/u Hip Hop Group
Senior Contemporary Group

Ryde Eisteddfod 2017
1st Place
12/u Jazz Group
12/u Lyrical Group
12/u Ballet solo - Georgia Cosgrove
3rd Place
10/u Jazz Solo - Alyssa Williams
14/u Lyrical Group
Highly Commended
10/u Jazz Solo - Amellia Vince
10/u Lyrical Group
12/u Hip Hop Group
14/u Hip Hop Quartet

McDonalds Sydney Eisteddfod 2017
Highly Commended
12/u Lyrical solo - Georgia Cosgrove
15/u Contemporary Solo - Ashleigh Sturgeon

The Ultimate Dance Challenge 2017
1st Place
15/u Contemporary Solo - Ashleigh Sturgeon
Highly Commended
13/u Ballet solo - Natasha Kilshaw

Energy Express Eisteddfod 2017
1st Place
16/u Lyrical solo - Serina Nila
13/u Ballet solo - Natasha Kilshaw
13/u Lyrical solo - Natasha Kilshaw
12/u Ballet solo - Amber Cochrane
2nd Place
10/u Jazz Solo - Amellia Vince
3rd Place
14/u Contemporary Duo - Emily Pascoe and Natasha Kilshaw

Dazzle Eisteddfod 2017
1st Place
12/u Ballet solo - Amber Cochrane

Classique Eisteddfod 2017
2nd Place
13/u Ballet solo - Lara Panetta
Highly Commended
16/u Lyrical solo - Serina Nila
12/u Ballet solo - India Quambusch

Shine On Stage 2017
3rd Place
12/u Ballet solo - Amber Cochrane

Penrith Eisteddfod 2017
2nd Place
13/u Ballet solo - Natasha Kilshaw

Student achievments
2016 Achievements
2015 Achievements
back to Top